Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Items For Couplers Of Sb1/Sb2 In 3 Phase Locos As Per Clw Spec. No. Clw/Es/3/0124 Alt N Or Latest. Set Consists Of 05 Items As Follows.
1) Pin Contact Size 12/0.5, Part No. 10 40561 11 Au. Qty/Set. = 100 Nos/Set. 2) Pin Contact Size 12/1.0, Part No. 10 40561 15 Au. Qty/Set. = 100 Nos/Set.
3) Pin Contact Size 12/1.5, Part No. 10 40561 18 Au. Qty/Set. = 300 Nos/Set.
4) Socket Contact Size 12/1.0, Part No.
10 40560 15 Au. Qty/Set. = 100 Nos/Set.
5) Socket Contact
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106276328 |
|
Reference Number |
LB235781 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032024/106276328/viewNitPdf_4496181.pdf |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of receptacle pin contact for three [set of receptacle pin contact for three phase loco as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0124 alt- o. one set consists of 02 items 400 nos. (1) contact pin size 8/2.5 sq mm abb id no. 3ehw470321p1025 qty. 200 nos. (2) contact pin size 12/2.5 abb id no. hbt415298p0007 qty. 200 nos. (to be procured from clw approved sources only.)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for connector consisting of: (1) plug size 14, 5-poles for socket contact, abb part no. hbtb415399p0012, qty - 01 no (2) socket contact, size 16/0.5-1.0, abb part no. hbtb415399p0002, qty - 05 nos (3) receptacle, size 14, 5-poles for pin contact, abb part no. hbtb415399p0022, qty - 01 no (4) pin contact, size 16/0.5-1.0, abb part no. hbtb415399p0001, qty - 05 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin contact size:16/0.5-1.0 , abb part
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of connectors to clw spec. no. clw/es/3/0124 alt a. each consisiting of items 1) sub d receptacle 9 poles for pin contact (male) qty: 90nos. 2) sub-d plug 9 poles for pin contact (male) qty: 22 nos. 3) sub-d pin contact (male) qty: 1000 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of male connectors, one consists [set of male connectors, one consists of 02 items, 51 nos. (1) receptacle size 32, 13 poles for pin contacts, including synthetic cable clamp qty.: 01 no. (2) pin contact size 12/2.5 qty.: 50 nos. as per clw specification no. clw/es/3/0124 alt- o. (material to be procured from clw approved sources only.)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePin contact size:16/0.5-1.0 to abb part no. hbtb415399p0001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for emc ,set consisting of 3 items as given below 1) contact seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.2 - qty - 700 nos/set. 2) spring guide emc mobile contact as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.4 - qty - 500 nos/set. 3) spring seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.5 - qty - 1000 nos/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items for emc ,set consisting of 3 items as given below 1) contact seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.2 - qty - 700 nos/set. 2) spring guide emc mobile contact as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.4 - qty - 500 nos/set. 3) spring seat as per clw drg no. 3twd.291.004 alt.12 sheet.2 ref.5 - qty - 1000 nos/set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of different sizes of cable lug for modification: (i) 4-6/m5 qty= 12 nos./set, (ii) 10/m5 qty= 12 nos./set, (iii) 10/m6 qty= 12 nos./set, (iv) 10/m8 qty= 06 nos./set, (v) 16/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (vi) 16/m8 qty= 06 nos./set, (vii) 25/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (viii) 25/m8 qty= 12 nos./set, (ix) 35/m6 qty= 06 nos./set, (x) 35/m8 qty= 06 nos./set,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type