Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tent Pandala Water Proof,Green Carpet,Fan,Table Complete,Plastic Chair,Tube Lights,Vip Chairs,Sofa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Election Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arif Mushtaq
Department:
Election Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Election Department Jammu And Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imran traders | - | 08-11-2024 12:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 08-11-2024 12:09:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S WANI TENT HOUSE | - | 08-11-2024 12:06:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-11-2024 18:02:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WANI TENT HOUSE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TENT PANDALA WATER PROOF,GREEN CARPET,FAN,TABLE COMPLETE,PLASTIC CHAIR,TUBE LIGHTS,VIP CHAIRS,SOFA | 5881200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Item Categories : TENT PANDALA WATER PROOF,GREEN CARPET,FAN,TABLE COMPLETE,PLASTIC CHAIR,TUBE LIGHTS,VIP CHAIRS,SOFA | 9651200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | imran traders | Item Categories : TENT PANDALA WATER PROOF,GREEN CARPET,FAN,TABLE COMPLETE,PLASTIC CHAIR,TUBE LIGHTS,VIP CHAIRS,SOFA | 12251200.00 | L3 |