Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K6, 3510 000033,F1, 5110 000005,F1, 5110 000006,H4, 8040 000047,F1, 5120 001561
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN | - | 22-01-2024 17:53:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HANUMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 26-01-2024 01:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MARUTI SALES | - | 27-01-2024 12:49:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 22-01-2024 16:38:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S.TRADERS | - | 22-01-2024 16:14:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SREE BABA TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 15:52:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.S.TRADERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 3510-000033,F1, 5110-000005,F1, 5110-000006,H4, 8040-000047,F1, 5120-001561 | 623807.21 | L1 |
| 2 | PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 3510-000033,F1, 5110-000005,F1, 5110-000006,H4, 8040-000047,F1, 5120-001561 | 628020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CALCUTTA AUTO CONCERN (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 3510-000033,F1, 5110-000005,F1, 5110-000006,H4, 8040-000047,F1, 5120-001561 | 631937.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SREE BABA TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K6, 3510-000033,F1, 5110-000005,F1, 5110-000006,H4, 8040-000047,F1, 5120-001561 | 706650.00 | L4 |