Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt C122 22 Mm 14 Mm 3099 Mm,Poly V Belt Type 10 Pm 2388,Belt D196 32 Mm 19 Mm 4979 Mm,Belt D157 32 Mm 19
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3848082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTDM/S AGARWAL STORESFLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTDFLEXER RUBBERS PVT...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DADU ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 16:56:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLEXER RUBBERS PVT LTD | - | 29-08-2023 13:15:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S AGARWAL STORES | - | 31-08-2023 18:44:24 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S RAMESH IRON STORES | - | 31-08-2023 14:25:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 31-08-2023 11:03:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NAVYUG INDIA LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 15:31:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | - | 28-08-2023 15:20:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELT C122 22MM 14MM 3099MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| POLY V BELT TYPE 10 PM 2388 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 50651.920 |
| BELT D196 32MM 19MM 4979MM | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| BELT D157 32MM 19MM 3988MM | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 35352.000 |
| BELT D152 32MM 19MM 3861MM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 22848.000 |
| BELT D155 32MM 19MM 3937MM | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 34920.000 |
| BELT A140 13MM 8MM 3556MM | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 4752.000 |
| BELT A125 13MM 8MM 3175MM | NA | BOQ Item | 156 | ₹ 29796.000 |
| V BELT 5V 1120 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 47577.600 |
| V BELT 5V 1180 | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 30075.840 |