Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Charpoy Gi Pipe Repair And Ply Top Replacement 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Gi Pipe And Replacement Of Unserviceable Ply Top At The Bso Yard, Ge Dehradun. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 99,800 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Repair And Replacement Works. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Breakdowns, Ensuring Compliance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Charpoy Repair, Gi Pipe, Ply Top Replacement, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Bso Yard Dehradun| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Charpoy Gi Pipe And Replacement Of Its Unserviceable Ply Top At Bso Yard Under Ge Dehradun.
|
| Description |
Repair Of Charpoy Gi Pipe And Replacement Of Its Unserviceable Ply Top At Bso Yard Under Ge Dehradun.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_653124_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8768/A/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 99800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Dehradun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=731024 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreRepair of charpoy gi ply top wooden sofa set of bso under ge (mcte) mhow
Repair of charpoy gi ply top wooden sofa set of bso under ge (mcte) mhow
Read moreRepair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top charpoy ms pipe etc under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Repair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top charpoy ms pipe etc under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top and charpoy ms pipe under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Repair of bed hard map charpoy gi ply top and charpoy ms pipe under bso of ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreRepair of charpoy folding nylon newar/charpoy gi ply top and charpoy folding ply top etc under ge (east) lucknow
Repair of charpoy folding nylon newar/charpoy gi ply top and charpoy folding ply top etc under ge (east) lucknow
Read moreGe/chm-95/2023-2024 repair to misc furniture including gi charpoy with ply top at bso chandimanidr
Ge/chm-95/2023-2024 repair to misc furniture including gi charpoy with ply top at bso chandimanidr
Read moreSpl repair to removing of existing unserviceable nylon newar from charpoy gi pipe and fixing of ply top 12 mm thick on the frame of charpoy gi pipe at bso panagarh under ge panagarh
Spl repair to removing of existing unserviceable nylon newar from charpoy gi pipe and fixing of ply top 12 mm thick on the frame of charpoy gi pipe at bso panagarh under ge panagarh
Read moreRepair to gi pipe charpoy ply top, bed hard steel, charpoy ip, conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to ply top charpoy and various trade pattern furniture under ge (west) bareilly.
Repair to gi pipe charpoy ply top, bed hard steel, charpoy ip, conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to ply top charpoy and various trade pattern furniture under ge (west) bareilly.
Read moreSpl repairs renewal of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to charpoy gi pipe plywood top of bso (s) under ge (south) secunderabad
Spl repairs renewal of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to charpoy gi pipe plywood top of bso (s) under ge (south) secunderabad
Read moreRemoving of old unserviceable ply top and fixing of new ply top in charpoy gi pipe held for pbors and otm accn under ge (east) mathura
Removing of old unserviceable ply top and fixing of new ply top in charpoy gi pipe held for pbors and otm accn under ge (east) mathura
Read moreof your Industry type