Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Pinion Gears For Wap4 Electric Locos 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Pinion Gears With 23 Teeth, Designed For Traction Motors Type Hs15250 A To Be Used In Wap4 Ac Electric Locomotives. 📄 Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In Rdso Specification No.Mp.0 2800 09, Rev 0.2 (June 05) Or The Latest Version, And Rdso Drawing No. Skdl 4356, Alt B Or The Latest. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 2:30 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,28,000 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Pinion Gear, Traction Motor, Wap4 Electric Locos, Rdso Specification, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Electric Locomotives| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinion 23 Teeth For Traction Motor Type Hs15250 A, To Use On Wap4 A.C. Electric Locos As Per Rdso Specification No.Mp.0 2800 09, Rev 0.2 Of June 05 Or Latest And Rdso Drawing No. Skdl 4356, Alt B Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106397467 |
|
Reference Number |
25244474 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106397467/viewNitPdf_4629690.pdf |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDeion of item :-23 teeth pinion for tm hs -15250 a of wap4 loco specification :- rdso s drg. no. skdl-4356, alt.b with latest comfirming rdso s specn. no.mp-0-2800-09 rev.0.2, june 05.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGear wheel 62 teeth as per specification no.mp-0-2800-09, rev.- 02 of june 2005 or latest and confirming to rdso drawing no. skdl 4455 alt.2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type