Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Revolving Chair, Godrej La Sede High Back Chair Or Equivalent,Mid Back Revolving Chair Go
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4427963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHALEEN DECOR
Contract Value
1194916
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suman Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Wrpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:43:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NADIR TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 15:23:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHALEEN DECOR | - | 25-01-2024 16:25:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHALEEN DECOR | Item Categories : High back revolving chair, Godrej La Sede High Back Chair or equivalent,Mid back revolving chair Go | 1194916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NADIR TRADERS | Item Categories : High back revolving chair, Godrej La Sede High Back Chair or equivalent,Mid back revolving chair Go | 1233881.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBICA FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : High back revolving chair, Godrej La Sede High Back Chair or equivalent,Mid back revolving chair Go | 1298806.22 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High back revolving chair, Godrej La Sede High Back Chair or equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89360.000 |
| Mid back revolving chair Godrej ACE Mid Back Chair or equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 386707.000 |
| Visitor chair, GODREJ ACE visitor chair or equivalent Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 169020.000 |
| Chair with Non revolving Chair, non adjustable height, Godrej KAREENA NXT fixed Chair or equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45064.000 |
| Conference Chair, Height Adjustable Seat, Height Adjustable Arms, Upholstery Material Mesh back, contoured foam seat, PU Top armrest, Godrej ACE Conference Chair or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 147072.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE -10 seater,Size of 3000mm X 1150mm, as per technical specfication attached, Godrej Mingle Unitized or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41788.000 |
| Metal File Cabinet as per technical specfication attached, Godrej, 4 drawer LFC size - 1322.5H x 45D x 90W or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89628.000 |
| Steel Almirah, size - 200H x 47D x 120W as per technical specification attached, Godrej Tambour Door Unit or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43259.000 |
| Metal Side Rack with storage, size - 69H x 47D x 120W, as per technical specification attached, Godrej Tambour Door Unit Or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 86052.000 |
| Glass Store Well, Size - 183H x 45D x 90W, Book Case or Display Storage Godrej VSDU with Metal Top with Sliding Glass Door Unit or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 96966.000 |