Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Construction And Retrofitting Of Water Supply Scheme 🚧💧 The Chief Engineer, Pwd (Dws), State Government Of Tripura, Invites Bids For The Construction And Retrofitting Of A Piped Water Supply Scheme Under The Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) With The Aim Of Improving The Quality Of Drinking Water. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 72550 Interested Bidders Are Required To Construct One (1) Unit Of A 20,000 Gph Capacity Package Type Intelligent Rainwater Harvesting (Irh) System. Bids Should Be Submitted With Detailed Project Plans, Including Design, Execution, And Quality Control Measures, In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Dn Ie T. Keywords: Construction, Water Supply Scheme, Retrofitting, Jal Jeevan Mission, Pwd (Dws), Tripura, Intelligent Rainwater Harvesting, Bid, Tender, Emd, Dn Ie T| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Constr. / Retrofitting Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jjm / Sh Quality Improvement Of Drinking Water Supply By Way Of Constr. Of 1 Nos. Of 20,000 Gph Capacity Package Type Irp Under The Jurisdiction Of Mohanpur Dws Sd ,Tripura During The Year24 25
|
| Description |
Please Refer To Dn Ie T
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEDWS_50563_1 |
|
Reference Number |
19/EE/DWS/AGT-II/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 72550 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGARTALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51405 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Constr. / retrofitting of piped water supply scheme under jjm / sh quality improvement of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 1nos. of 20,000 gph capacity package type irp under the jurisdiction of mohanpur dws sd,tripura during the year 24-25
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply scheme under jjm / sh quality improvement of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 3nos. of 5,000 gph capacity package type irp under the jurisdiction of mohanpur dws sd,tripura during the year 24-25
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 3 nos. of 5000 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/gr no.i
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 2 nos. of 5000 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/gr no.i
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 3 nos. of 5000 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/gr no.ii
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 2 nos. of 7500 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/group no.i
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 4 nos. of 2500 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/group no.i
Please refer to dniet
Read moreConstr. / retrofitting of piped water supply under jjm / sh quality impvt. of drinking water supply by way of constr. of 4 nos. of 2500 gph irp in/c. allied civil, mechanical, electrical works etc under sd, mohanpur during the year23-24/group no.ii
Please refer to dniet
Read moreof your Industry type