Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Hot And Cold Shutdown Services For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Execution Of Hot And Cold Shutdown Jobs In The Ccru Of The Panipat Refinery. 🛢️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Safety Protocols, And Timelines, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Hot And Cold Shutdown Jobs, Ccru, Panipat Refinery, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Shutdown Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc246173 Hot And Cold Shutdown Jobs In Ccru Of Panipat Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4953804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR
60025000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYNITE ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-05-2024 19:06:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 12:33:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ENERGETIC ENGINEERING AND CO | 07-06-2024 12:18:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXCELLENT PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 12:34:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HERMAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR | 08-06-2024 00:40:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JECON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 12:44:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPANA CONSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 16:57:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KAMLESH KUMAR SINGH | 06-06-2024 15:07:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRAKASH CONSTRUCTION | 04-06-2024 16:13:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RADIANT HITECH ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 13:03:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ROTOSTAT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 12:47:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC246173 Hot and cold shutdown jobs in CCRU of Panipat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 60025000.000 |
Custom bid for services - rprc246173 hot and cold shutdown jobs in ccru of panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc236411 hot and cold jobs during shutdown in panipat refinery
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc236411 hot and cold jobs during shutdown in panipat refinery
Read more
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in sulphur block at panipat refinery
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in sulphur block at panipat refinery
Read moreCustom bid for services - 9060c25c26 hot & cold shutdown jobs in dcu units at panipat refinery & pe
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc254169 hot & cold shutdown jobs in hcu & dcu units at panipat refiner
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc254169 hot & cold shutdown jobs in hcu & dcu units at panipat refiner
Read more
Custom bid for services - rprc257233 hot cold mi shutdown jobs at dhds and hgu-pds unit at panipat
Read more
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in prime-g and hgu-106 plus ndhdt plus c9 units at panipat refinery
Hot and cold shutdown jobs in prime-g and hgu-106 plus ndhdt plus c9 units at panipat refinery.
Read moreof your Industry type