Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Boiler Quality Cs Plate 🏭 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Boiler Quality Cs Plate G221240501. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Boiler Quality Cs Plate, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Metal Plates, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Boiler Quality Cs Plate G221240501
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4941958
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 20:14
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION

Contract Value

606690

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Hemant Kishan Munde
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMOL STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STRUCTURE STEEL 17-05-2024 17:20:42 N/A Disqualified
2 ANIL METAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 4941958 - 6MM THK Title : CS PLATE 18-05-2024 16:29:14 N/A Disqualified
3 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : unbrand Model : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 Title : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 03-06-2024 17:46:12 N/A Disqualified
4 CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE Make : NA Model : BQ PLATE Title : BQ PLATE 04-06-2024 13:27:32 N/A Disqualified
5 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : BOILER QUALITY C.S. PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY C. S. PLATE, SIZE: 6MM THICK; CONFORMING TO IS 2002 GR. II OR ASTM A515 GR. 60 OR ASTM 31-05-2024 12:37:28 MII Qualified
6 HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BQ PLATE Model : BQ PLATE Title : BQ PLATE 03-06-2024 13:03:04 N/A Disqualified
7 HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA Make : NA Model : BQ PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY C. S. PLATE 6 MM THICK 01-06-2024 15:57:22 N/A Disqualified
8 JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION Make : REPUTED Model : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE 04-06-2024 12:41:14 N/A Disqualified
9 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : CS Plate 01-06-2024 10:25:49 MII Qualified
10 Nagardas Kanji Shah Make : Brand Model : PLATE Title : PLATE 03-06-2024 12:52:32 N/A Disqualified
11 RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : BOILER QUALITY PLATEASTM A515 GR. 60 04-06-2024 13:41:26 MII Qualified
12 S K TRADERS Make : sk Model : PLATE Title : boiler plate 03-06-2024 16:57:13 MII Qualified
13 SANGHVI METALS Make : BOILER QUALITY C. S. PLATE Model : BOILER QUALITY C. S PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY C. S PLATE CONF. TO IS 2002 GR. II SIZE MIN. WIDTH 1.25 MTRS X 6 MM THK 30-05-2024 19:19:29 N/A Disqualified
14 SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION Make : RCF4941958 Model : RCF4941958 Title : RCF4941958 04-06-2024 12:44:18 N/A Disqualified
15 SHREE ASHAPURA METAL AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Jindal Model : Jindal Title : CS Plate 17-05-2024 12:10:50 N/A Disqualified
16 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : SDC Model : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE 03-06-2024 22:50:31 N/A Disqualified
17 TRITON ALLOYS INC Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PLATE 23-05-2024 16:17:29 N/A Disqualified
18 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : CS PLATE Title : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 30-05-2024 11:47:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 606690.00 L1
2 JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) Item Categories : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 631400.00 L2
3 S K TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 635194.00 L3
4 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 649201.00 L4
5 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : BOILER QUALITY CS PLATE G221240501 651301.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BOILER QUALITY PLATEASTM A515 GR. 60 NA INDIAN 7 ₹ 606690.000