Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Pressure As Per Specification Attached,Return Pipe,Front Shock Absorber,Rear Shock Absorber,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206787 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vijayaragavan Madhavan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H&P INFRASTRUCTURES | - | 16-08-2024 23:43:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARWANI MOTORS | - | 29-08-2024 02:28:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB AUTOS | - | 16-08-2024 09:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 28-08-2024 22:04:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARWANI MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE PRESSURE AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,RETURN PIPE,Front Shock Absorber,Rear Shock Absorber,Co | 312255.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNJAB AUTOS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE PRESSURE AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,RETURN PIPE,Front Shock Absorber,Rear Shock Absorber,Co | 323577.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H&P INFRASTRUCTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PIPE PRESSURE AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,RETURN PIPE,Front Shock Absorber,Rear Shock Absorber,Co | 400392.47 | L3 |
| 4 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PIPE PRESSURE AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED,RETURN PIPE,Front Shock Absorber,Rear Shock Absorber,Co | 459565.00 | L4 |