Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Evacuation And Valve Changing Of Forty Seven Kg And Thirty Five Kg Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE TIRTHRAJ ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
4549785
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUJ FABRICATORS | 11-03-2024 14:25:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE TIRTHRAJ ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 15:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2024 08:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBHAM ASSOCIATES | 12-03-2024 16:30:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE TIRTHRAJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EVACUATION AND VALVE CHANGING OF Forty Seven KG and Thirty Five KG cylind | 4549785.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EVACUATION AND VALVE CHANGING OF Forty Seven KG and Thirty Five KG cylind | 4998000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHAM ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - EVACUATION AND VALVE CHANGING OF Forty Seven KG and Thirty Five KG cylind | 7074100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - EVACUATION AND VALVE CHANGING OF Forty Seven KG and Thirty Five KG cylinders | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 106129.200 |
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR CHANGING VALVE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 292050.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - EVACUATION DEFECTIVE FOURTEEN POINT TWO KG AND 19 KG CYLINDERS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - COLD REPAIR OF 14 KG AND 19KG CYLINDERS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1805400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - VALVE SALVAGING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CAP SALVAGING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 896800.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED SC VALVE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 413000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED REGULATOR | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF SCRAP 14KG AND 19 KG CYLINDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 94282.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF REJECTED LOT VALVE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4071.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CRUSHING OF SCRAP 35KG AND 47 KG CYLINDER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47152.800 |