Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU
905000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BBC Model : BBC Title : Bleaching Powder STABLE | 30-01-2024 23:41:08 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 10-02-2024 13:00:44 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU | Make : Branded Model : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder Title : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 07-02-2024 11:13:56 | ACASH | Qualified |
| 4 | PR ASSOCIATES | Make : Branded Model : As per Require Title : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 10-02-2024 13:04:17 | ACASH | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MOTI LAL SHIV BABU | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 905000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GH Enterprises | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 915000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 920000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | Branded | Mailathiyan Powder, Bleaching Powder, Lime Powder | 1 | ₹ 905000.000 |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreSupply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Supply of anti snake venom polyvalent lyophilize powder for infusion nz 1x1 vial-10ml to kims koppal.
Read moreSupply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreBleaching and lime powder
Supply and delivery of bleaching powder and lime powder for sircilla municipality
Read moreof your Industry type