Tender Details

About Tender

🚦 Urgent Procurement Notice For Tata Vehicle Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Wheel Bearing Components For Tata Vehicles. This Procurement Is A Strategic Requirement To Ensure The Operational Readiness Of Our Forces. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Tata Vehicle Components, Front Wheel Bearing, Rear Wheel Bearing, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Front Wheel Bearing Inner Tata,Front Whee Bearing Outer Tata,Rear Wheel Bearing Inner Tata,Axle Loc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4951901
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 17, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 27-05-2024 14:23:49 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 29-05-2024 06:26:58 MSE Qualified
3 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS - 28-05-2024 11:57:12 MSE Qualified
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 27-05-2024 14:51:39 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front wheel bearing inner TATA,Front whee bearing outer TATA,Rear wheel bearing inner TATA,Axle loc 74613.00 L1
2 M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front wheel bearing inner TATA,Front whee bearing outer TATA,Rear wheel bearing inner TATA,Axle loc 75440.00 L2
3 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front wheel bearing inner TATA,Front whee bearing outer TATA,Rear wheel bearing inner TATA,Axle loc 75823.00 L3
4 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Front wheel bearing inner TATA,Front whee bearing outer TATA,Rear wheel bearing inner TATA,Axle loc 75833.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise