Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4566362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UMA FABRICATORS

Contract Value

252048

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Latha J
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 15-02-2024 13:27:56 MSE Qualified
2 G.M. ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GM Engineers Model : Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly Title : Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly as per Drawing No. DGM/TSIL/O&M/SC/001/2023 20-02-2024 12:58:17 MSE Disqualified
3 GANAPATHY PNEUMATICS Make : Manufacturer Model : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) 15-02-2024 14:48:42 MSE Qualified
4 R.S ENTERPRISE Make : RS Model : RS Title : LINER 22-02-2024 14:49:35 MSE Disqualified
5 RALI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : N/A Model : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) 17-02-2024 15:35:12 N/A Qualified
6 SRI MANIKANDAN INDUSTRIES Make : SMI Model : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 22-02-2024 10:35:08 MSE Disqualified
7 SRI SUJAY ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : SUJAY Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : MODIFIED SLAG CONVEYOR SCRAPPER ASSEMBLY 19-02-2024 15:15:08 MSE Qualified
8 SWASTIKA INDUSTRIES Make : Swastika Model : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 22-02-2024 14:51:52 MSE Disqualified
9 TECHNO PLUS Make : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) Model : TECHNO PLUS Title : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly (Q3) 21-02-2024 20:47:30 MSE Disqualified
10 UMA FABRICATORS Make : UMA FABRICATORS (VENDOR CODE: 10701856) Model : ST010390359: MODIFIED SLAG CONVEYOR SCRAPPER ASSY Title : ST010390359: MODIFIED SLAG CONVEYOR SCRAPPER ASSY 21-02-2024 00:06:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UMA FABRICATORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 252048.00 L1
2 BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 325680.00 L2
3 RALI ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 375480.00 L3
4 GANAPATHY PNEUMATICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 382320.00 L4
5 SRI SUJAY ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Modified Slag Conveyor Scrapper Assembly 537938.40 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ST010390359: MODIFIED SLAG CONVEYOR SCRAPPER ASSY UMA FABRICATORS (VENDOR CODE: 10701856) ST010390359: MODIFIED SLAG CONVEYOR SCRAPPER ASSY 24 ₹ 252048.000