Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Electrical Engineering Bid Opportunity 🔧 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Erection Of A 3.3 Kv High Tension (Ht) Line At Patch B And Patch A Extension Patch Of Bijari Open Cast Mine (Ocm) Located In The Raigarh Area. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 43,600, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Requirements And Timelines. Keywords: Erection, 3.3 Kv Ht Line, Electrical Engineering, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Bijari Ocm, Raigarh Area, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 3.3 Kv Ht Line At Patch B And Patch A Extension Patch Of Bijari Ocm
|
| Description |
Erection Of 3.3 Kv Ht Line At Patch B And Patch A Extension Patch Of Bijari Ocm .
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306273_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/RGH/EnM/e-Tender /24-25/01 Dt 04.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 43600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Raigarh Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317367 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreErection, dismantling, re-organization of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for a period of one year/ 365 days at bijari ocm, secl, raigarh area.
Erection, dismantling, re-organization of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for a period of one year/ 365 days at bijari ocm, secl, raigarh area.
Read moreDismantling and erection of 3.3 kv ht overhead line at penganga ocm,wani area.
Dismantling and erection of 3.3 kv ht overhead line at penganga ocm,wani area.
Read moreDismantling and erection of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for monsoon 2024 at penganga ocm,wani area.
Dismantling and erection of 3.3 kv ht overhead line for monsoon 2024 at penganga ocm,wani area.
Read moreDay to day erection dismantling shifting di extension of 11 kv 6.6 kv 3.3 kv ht oh line at different places of the mine during fy 2024-25 at mungoli ocm.
Day to day erection dismantling shifting di extension of 11 kv 6.6 kv 3.3 kv ht oh line at different places of the mine during fy 2024-25 at mungoli ocm.
Read moreUpgradation of existing ct ratio of 04 nos. 3.3 kv vcb panel of bijari ocm, raigarh area
Upgradation of existing ct ratio of 04 nos. 3.3 kv vcb panel of bijari ocm, raigarh area
Read moreErection of 3.3 kv overhead line
Erection of 3.3 kv overhead line
 for providing power supply to
 pump in west patch of quar ry f or
 dewatering of coal f ace at sayal- d
 project
Read moreErection of 7 span of ht oh line (3.3 kv) as extension of feeder no.-5 for provision of power to face pump at departmental patch (2) erection of 4 span ht oh line(3.3 kv) as extension of feeder no-1 for provision of power to excavators in department
Erection of 7 span of ht oh line (3.3 kv) as extension of feeder no.-5 for provision of power to face pump at departmental patch (2) erection of 4 span ht oh line(3.3 kv) as extension of feeder no-1 for provision of power to excavators in department
Read moreErection of 3.3 kv, 03 wire ht overhead line from main substation to parshodi patch at amera ocp, bishrampur area.
Erection of 3.3 kv, 03 wire ht overhead line from main substation to parshodi patch at amera ocp, bishrampur area.
Read moreof your Industry type