Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Industrial Cooling Solutions 🌡️ Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Man Coolers, Specifically Tubular, 30 In, 1.5 Kw, 3 Ph, 50 Hz. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Line With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Man Cooler, Tubular, 30 In, 1.5 Kw, 3 Ph, 50 Hz, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Man Cooler, Tubular, 30 In, 1.5 Kw, 3 Ph, 50 Hz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335741 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Tender Status:
awarded
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROCON CORPORATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 2140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 2150000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVA & COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 2500000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH BROTHERS (MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 2888900.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | VENTWELL CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 3250000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | VARIETY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 3469200.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | S A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MAN COOLER, TUBULAR, 30IN, 1.5KW, 3PH, 50HZ | 3950000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |