Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Cars For The Office Of Business Development Centre Mineral Expl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEW YADAV TOURIST
Contract Value
2903880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ramachandran Karthik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVTAR TRAVELS | 22-09-2023 13:12:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE | 21-09-2023 20:46:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | 22-09-2023 14:45:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Cars for the Office of Business Development Centre Mineral Expl | 241550.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Cars for the Office of Business Development Centre Mineral Expl | 2906400.00 | L1 |
| 3 | AVTAR TRAVELS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Cars for the Office of Business Development Centre Mineral Expl | 3167136.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Cars for the Office of Business Development Centre Mineral Exploration and Consultancy Limited New Delhi for a Period of 12 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2903880.000 |