Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Entrance Plaza At Mepz Sez 🏭 The Mepz Sez Authority, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Tenders For The Construction Of An Entrance Plaza At The Mepz Sez In Tambaram, Chennai (600045). 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 600000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Design, Construction Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Entrance Plaza, Mepz Sez, Tambaram, Chennai, Government Tender, Tender Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Entrance Plaza At Mepz Sez, Tambaram, Chennai 600045
|
| Description |
Construction Of Entrance Plaza At Mepz Sez, Tambaram, Chennai 600045

|
| Organisation | MEPZ-SEZ Authority | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MSEZA_796342_1 |
|
Reference Number |
WAP/ENVT/MEPZ/2024/ET/03 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MEPZ SEZ, Tambaram, Chennai 600045 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=837074 |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreConstruction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Construction of dogshelter and abc centre at belluru
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for landfill embackment and construction of drains at swm site of ramanagara cmc at harisandra
Read moreConstruction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of retaining wall and providing revetment for wind row platform embackment and construction of drains at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Construction of hard park of m.t.e. at drmu, barauni dairy
Read moreConstruction of steps near chouki mane katte at ward no 04
Construction of steps near chouki mane katte at ward no 04
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreof your Industry type