Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying, Fixing Of Grass Carpet And Allied Works At 33 Kv Switch Yard Portion Of Newtown 132/33 Kv. Sub Station For Green Sub Station Concept Under Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Supplying, Fixing Of Grass Carpet And Allied Works At 33 Kv Switch Yard Portion Of Newtown 132/33 Kv. Sub Station For Green Sub Station Concept Under Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | Government of West Bengal |
| Tender Id | 2023_SETCL_548116_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE/ KTZ /NEWTOWN/CIVIL/ 2023-24/11 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 33200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ADDITIONAL CHIEF ENGINEER KTZ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read morePainting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv sub-station under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Painting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv sub-station under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Read moreSupplying and spreading of crushed stone over cement, sand and jhama mix. and allied works at switch yard portion of newtown 132 /33 kv. sub- station, wbsetcl
Supplying and spreading of crushed stone over cement, sand and jhama mix. and allied works at switch yard portion of newtown 132 /33 kv. sub- station, wbsetcl
Read moreFabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery at site of different structures including fasteners for laxmikantapur 220/132 kv sub station , subhasgram 220/132 kv sub station and serakol 132/33/25 kv substation of wbsetcl
Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply and delivery at site of different structures including fasteners for laxmikantapur 220/132 kv sub station , subhasgram 220/132 kv sub station and serakol 132/33/25 kv substation of wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type