Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Various Items 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Items To Enhance Operational Efficiency And Support Infrastructure. 🏗️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Items Required Include: Momento Frame Stabilizer Plastic Jali 6 Inch Bajaj Ceiling Fan Farata Fan Paper A4 Desert Air Cooler 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bajaj Ceiling Fan, Farata Fan, A4 Paper, Desert Air Cooler, Momento Frame, Stabilizer, Plastic Jali
Particulars Details
Title
Momento Frame,Stabilizer,Plastic Jali 6 Inch,Bajaj Ceiling Fan,Farata Fan,Paper A4,Desert Air Coole
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5066395
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 19, 2024 18:32
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G S ENTERPRISES - 09-07-2024 01:18:31 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 08:42:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES - 22-07-2024 08:46:23 MII Qualified
4 SHRI RADHY TRADERS - 22-07-2024 08:38:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI RADHY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Momento Frame,Stabilizer,Plastic Jali 6 Inch,Bajaj Ceiling Fan,Farata Fan,Paper A4,Desert Air Coole 185462.00 L1
2 M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Momento Frame,Stabilizer,Plastic Jali 6 Inch,Bajaj Ceiling Fan,Farata Fan,Paper A4,Desert Air Coole 192480.00 L2
3 M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Momento Frame,Stabilizer,Plastic Jali 6 Inch,Bajaj Ceiling Fan,Farata Fan,Paper A4,Desert Air Coole 208322.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise