Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper Rim,Legal Paper,Postal Envolopes,Pencil,Earaser,Sharpner,Ball Point Pen,Ball Point Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R S INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-07-2024 13:55:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | amit stationery | - | 13-06-2024 19:31:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2024 15:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-07-2024 08:23:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 16:00:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-06-2024 16:35:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mahi enterprise | - | 03-07-2024 14:36:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRITTAL CREATIVE AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-06-2024 13:53:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 02-07-2024 12:23:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 03-07-2024 19:24:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 03-07-2024 16:24:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-07-2024 19:07:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | UNIQUE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 24-06-2024 11:27:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 94806.00 | L1 |
| 2 | amit stationery (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 99970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 100716.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A R S INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 109590.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 114100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 117492.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 120450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 128000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Mahi enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 134955.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 142890.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 220875.00 | L11 |
| 12 | UNIQUE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : A4 SIZE PAPER RIM,LEGAL PAPER,POSTAL ENVOLOPES,PENCIL,EARASER,SHARPNER,BALL POINT PEN,BALL POINT PE | 495390.00 | L12 |