Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Deep Tube Well Repair And Submersible Pump Replacement 🚧 The West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited (Wbsedcl) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Of Existing Deep Tube Wells And The Replacement Of Defunct Submersible Pumps At Raghunathganj And Sagardighi 33/11 Kv Sub Stations, Under Raghunathganj Division, Murshidabad District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 6300 Is Applicable, With No Emd Required. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Project's Scope And Timelines. Keywords: Deep Tube Well Repair, Submersible Pump Replacement, Wbsedcl, State Govt. And Ut, Electrical Infrastructure, Murshidabad District, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Existing Deep Tube Well And Replacement Of Defunct Submersible Pumps At Raghunathganj And Sagardighi 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Raghunathganj Division, Dist Murshidabad
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Existing Deep Tube Well And Replacement Of Defunct Submersible Pumps At Raghunathganj And Sagardighi 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Raghunathganj Division, Dist Murshidabad
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WBSED_690281_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MRO/C/E-TENDER/24-25/F-137/02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Raghunathganj |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1503226 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
2nd call for repairing of existing deep tube well and replacement of defunct submersible pumps at raghunathganj and sagardighi 33/11 kv sub stations under raghunathganj division, dist murshidabad.
2nd call for repairing of existing deep tube well and replacement of defunct submersible pumps at raghunathganj and sagardighi 33/11 kv sub stations under raghunathganj division, dist murshidabad.
Read moreRepairing of existing deep tube well and repalcement of defunct submersible pumps at khagra ccc under berhampore division, murshidabad.
Repairing of existing deep tube well and repalcement of defunct submersible pumps at khagra ccc under berhampore division, murshidabad.
Read moreRenovation of farakka 33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathganj division, dist.- murshidabad
Renovation of farakka 33/11 kv sub-station under raghunathganj division, dist.- murshidabad
Read moreAc spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems,ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems
Read more
Ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems,ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems
Read more
Ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems (v2),ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems
Read more
Ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems (v2),ac spv deep well (submersible) pumping systems
Read more
Repairing of different defunct submersible pumps within binpur-i panchayet samiti
Repairing of different defunct submersible pumps within binpur-i panchayet samiti
Read moreof your Industry type