Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Centrifuging Of Transformer Oil 🔋 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Centrifuging Of Transformer Oil For A 20 Mva Transformer At The 400 K V Sub Station In Kasara Mau. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 1000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Perform This Specialized Service. Detailed Bids Should Include Methodology, Equipment Specifications, Safety Protocols, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Transformer Oil, Centrifuging, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., Sub Station, Kasara Mau, State Government, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centrifuging Of Transformer Oil Of 20 Mva T/F At 400 Kv S/S Kasara Mau.
|
| Description |
Centrifuging Of Transformer Oil Of 20 Mva T/F At 400 Kv S/S Kasara Mau.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_923321_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/AETC/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MAU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1594843 |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of old 420 kv cvt at 400/132 kv s/s kasara-mau under electricity 400 kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
Replacement of old 420 kv cvt at 400/132 kv s/s kasara-mau under electricity 400 kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
Read moreReplacement of old 420 kv ct at 400/132 kv s/s kasara-mau under electricity 400 kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
Replacement of old 420 kv ct at 400/132 kv s/s kasara-mau under electricity 400 kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
Read moreCentrifuging of t/f oil of 200 mva bhel make transformer at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electy. 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh
Centrifuging of t/f oil of 200 mva bhel make transformer at 220 kv s/s azamgarh under electy. 400 kv s/s division, azamgarh
Read morePlantation of trees saplings at 400 kv s/s kasara, mau
Plantation of trees saplings at 400 kv s/s kasara, mau
Read moreDismantling and shifting of 200mva, 400/132kv transformer alongwith associated work at 400/132kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. trans. s/s division kasara-mau.
Dismantling and shifting of 200mva, 400/132kv transformer alongwith associated work at 400/132kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. trans. s/s division kasara-mau.
Read moreCentrifuging of 40 mva t/f-i/ii at 132 kv s/s shamshabad, agra
Centrifuging of 40 mva&#x0d t/f-i/ii at 132 kv s/s&#x0d shamshabad, agra&#x0d
Read moreCentrifuging of transformer oil of 63 mva t/f-i at 132/33 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Centrifuging of transformer oil of 63 mva t/f-i at 132/33 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur
Read moreFor the work of erection of 200mva 400/132 kv transformer alongwith all associated wrok at 400kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. 400kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
For the work of erection of 200mva 400/132 kv transformer alongwith all associated wrok at 400kv s/s kasara-mau under electy. 400kv s/s division, kasara-mau.
Read moreShifting of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s mau new under etd, mau.
Shifting of 40 mva t/f at 132 kv s/s mau new under etd, mau.
Read moreof your Industry type