Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cricket Bat,Cricket Stumps And Bails,Tennis Ball,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Volleyball Net As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Sports Youth and Cultural Activities Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA CORPORATION
Contract Value
993608
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alpeshkumar Natubhai Patel
Department:
Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | 12-03-2025 15:26:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : Turbo Model : CRICKET BAT KASHMIR WILLOW | 11-03-2025 11:41:26 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PatelBrothers | Make : NA Model : 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | 16-03-2025 17:39:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | 16-03-2025 12:06:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMBHAV SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | 13-03-2025 11:33:43 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Hand operated Air Pump | NA | Hand Pump | 30 | ₹ 89460.000 |
| Unbranded Aluminiun Alloy Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | NA | Wiper x | 80 | ₹ 37920.000 |
| Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board | NA | NA | 50 | ₹ 185400.000 |
| Unbranded Any other hard wood with good resistance Carrom Board | NA | sports equipment carrom board | 50 | ₹ 96900.000 |
| Unbranded Hard Plastic Chess Board | NA | 1222 | 50 | ₹ 40950.000 |
| Unbranded 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | NA | 1301- 1400 gram Kashmir Willow Cricket Bat | 100 | ₹ 103800.000 |
| Unbranded A set of 6 Stumps and 4 Bails | NA | Cricket Stumps and Bails | 40 | ₹ 43520.000 |
| Unbranded Synthetic Rubber Fitness Tube With Handle Lock | NA | Skipping Rope | 240 | ₹ 41520.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | NA | RAJESH01 | 40 | ₹ 39560.000 |
| Unbranded shot put Mass- 3.005 to 3.025 Kg, Diameter- 85 mm to 110 mm ( 3 Kg Shot Put ) | NA | Allied Shot Put | 40 | ₹ 93080.000 |
| Unbranded Tennikoit Ring Smooth | NA | HRS | 200 | ₹ 55800.000 |
| Unbranded Tennis Ball Type 2 ( Medium ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm | NA | Tennis Ball | 720 | ₹ 64728.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton ( 10 meter Volleyball Net | NA | COTTON | 20 | ₹ 41120.000 |
| Unbranded Combination of colours as per buyer's requirements Synthetic Leather Volleyballs | NA | VOLLEY BALL SYNTHETIC | 50 | ₹ 59850.000 |