Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Manjarwal To Khamoli Motor Road Reconstruction 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Reconstruction Of The Manjarwal To Khamoli Motor Road, A One Time Maintenance Project Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) In The Constituency Of Dhanolti, Tehri Garhwal. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 442000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Infrastructure Projects. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Reconstruction, Pmgsy, Pwd, State Government And Ut, Infrastructure Project, Bid, Tender, Tehri Garhwal, Dhanolti| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconstruction Work Of Manjarwal To Khamoli Motor Road (One Time Maintenance) Transferred By Pmgsy Under The Constituency Dhanolti Of District Tehri Garhwal (By P.C. Work).
|
| Description |
Reconstruction Work Of Manjarwal To Khamoli Motor Road (One Time Maintenance) Transferred By Pmgsy Under The Constituency Dhanolti Of District Tehri Garhwal (By P.C. Work).
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_72645_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2914/02Cash-Tender-8/2024 Dated 19-06-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 4.42 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thauldhar Block (Tehri Garhwal) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87135 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction works of chopriyal gaon to sour motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in vidhan sabha tehri district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Construction works of chopriyal gaon to sour motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in vidhan sabha tehri district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne time maintenance work gari rajputoki kordi motor road in vidhan sabha pratapnagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
One time maintenance work gari rajputoki kordi motor road in vidhan sabha pratapnagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne times maintenance works bhatusain paturi motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block chamba district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
One times maintenance works bhatusain paturi motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block chamba district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne times maintenance works of gomukh simlasu (dob) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block devperyag district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
One times maintenance works of gomukh simlasu (dob) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block devperyag district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne times maintenance works of hindolakhal to durogi transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block devperyag district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
One times maintenance works of hindolakhal to durogi transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block devperyag district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne time maintenance (pmgsy) work of chamba dharasu motor road km 35.00 to kyulagi km 01 to 5.750 of constituency pratapnagar of district tehri garhwal (by p.c. work)
One time maintenance (pmgsy) work of chamba dharasu motor road km 35.00 to kyulagi km 01 to 5.750 of constituency pratapnagar of district tehri garhwal (by p.c. work)
Read moreOne time maintenance work of gular to nai mindath motor road (length 18.850 km.) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block narendranagar district tehri garhwal. (p.c. work)
One time maintenance work of gular to nai mindath motor road (length 18.850 km.) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block narendranagar district tehri garhwal. (p.c. work)
Read moreOne time maintenance work of gular to nai mindath motor road (length 18.850 km.) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block narendranagar district tehri garhwal. (p.c. work)
One time maintenance work of gular to nai mindath motor road (length 18.850 km.) transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block narendranagar district tehri garhwal. (p.c. work)
Read moreOne times maintenance works of rampur shyampur bamana motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block kirtinagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
One times maintenance works of rampur shyampur bamana motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block kirtinagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreone times maintenance works of khola to kaproli motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block kirtinagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
one times maintenance works of khola to kaproli motor road transferred from pmgsy to pwd after completion of defect liability period in block kirtinagar district tehri garhwal. (by p.c. work)
Read moreof your Industry type