Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Barpathari Tulamura Road Near Jashmura School To Monaipathar Via Woang Cherra Within The Jurisdiction Of Rajnagar Sub Division, Pwd(rand B) Under Rajnagar R.D. Block. (Under Ridf Xxxi Of Nabard During The Year 2025 26)
|
| Description |
Site Clearance, Earthwork, Protection Work (Retaining Wall And Toe Wall), Drainage Works, Granular Sub Bases, Bases (Non Bituminous) And Shoulders, Bases And Surface Courses (Bituminous), Traffic Sign, Markings And Other Appurtenances, Box Culvert.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_CEPWD_69232_1 |
|
Reference Number |
45/CE/PWDRandB/ACEPandDU/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 8000 |
| EMD | 6.27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rajnagar R.D. Block area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=70446 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2026 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2026
Expired 214 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
F.d.r. / mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road near jashmura school to monaipathar via woang cherra under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb) rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25
Construction of double cell culvert (3.00 m x 3.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read moreFdr/mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road to woang cherra road (l-4.73 km) of rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25.
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, patch carpeting, surface drain and landslide etc.
Read morePeriodical renewal of barpathari-tulamura road near jashmura school to monaipathar via woangcherra of rajnagar pwd sub-division during the year 2024-25 from ch. 0.00 km to 3.150 km.
Patch metalling, pot holes repair, re-carpeting and surface drain
Read moreF.d.r. / mtc. of road from barpathari-tulamura road to taisama kalibari under rajnagar rd block within the jurisdiction of pwd(randb) rajnagar sub-division during the year 2024-25
Construction of single cell culvert (2.00 m x 3.00 m), wing wall etc.
Read morePeriodical repair / maintenance of road from barpathari-tulamura road to taichama kalibari (l-3.70 km) under rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2025-26.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting, tack coat, seal coat, construction of drain etc.
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-01 tulamura-barpathari road to bagachetal (l027) (length-0.949 km) under b.c. nagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. ch. from 0.00 km to 0.949 km.
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-01 tulamura-barpathari road to bagachetal (l027) (length-4.433 km) under b.c. nagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. from ch.0.00 km to 4.433 km.
Read moreFdr/urgent restoration of existing brick line canal of abhoya cherra di scheme under jashmura gp under rajnagar r.d. block, south tripura district. during the year 2024-2025
Fdr/urgent restoration of existing brick line canal of abhoya cherra di scheme under jashmura gp under rajnagar r.d. block, south tripura district. during the year 2024-2025
Read morePeriodical renewal of completed pmgsy road from t-05 barpathari-rajnagar road to paul para (l049) (length-0.962 km) under rajnagar r.d. block within the jurisdiction of rajnagar sub-division, pwd(randb) during the year 2023-24.
Patch metalling, pot holes repairing, re-carpeting etc. ch. from 0.00 km to 0.962 km.
Read moreConstruction of 03 nos box culvert at i) ramthakur rps to niranjan pal house, ii) pmgsy road to nanda chara awc, iii) barpathari -tulamura road to thampaiya jb school of jashmura gp under rajnagar rd block (pwd sor-2023)
Construction of 03 nos box culvert at i) ramthakur rps to niranjan pal house, ii) pmgsy road to nanda chara awc, iii) barpathari -tulamura road to thampaiya jb school of jashmura gp under rajnagar rd block (pwd sor-2023)
Read moreof your Industry type