Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚑 Urgent Procurement Notice For Diagnostic Kits And Reagents 🚑 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Diagnostic Items, Including: 🔬 Erba H560 Diluent 🔬 Erba H560 Lyse 1 🔬 Erba H560 Lyse 2 🔬 Crp Test Kits 🔬 Ra Factor Test Kit 🔬 Uric Acid Test Kits 🔬 Typhoid Ig M/Ig G Capture Eia 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Health Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Diagnostic Kits, Reagents, Erba H560, Crp Test Kits, Ra Factor Test Kit, Uric Acid, Typhoid Ig M/Ig G Capture Eia, Health Ministry Procurement, Government Health Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erba H560 Diluent,Erba H560 Lyse 1,Erba H560 Lyse 2,Crp Test Kits,Ra Factor Test Kit,Uric Acid,Typh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4901092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Jammu scientific Agencies
Contract Value
335395
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harbinder Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 13:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.S. AGENCIES | - | 20-05-2024 13:33:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 01-05-2024 14:46:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jammu scientific Agencies | - | 19-05-2024 21:06:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS | - | 20-05-2024 13:09:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMRIDH ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 13:26:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 21-05-2024 18:44:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jammu scientific Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : ERBA H560 Diluent,ERBA H560 Lyse 1,ERBA H560 LYSE 2,CRP Test Kits,RA Factor Test Kit,Uric Acid,Typh | 335395.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.S. AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : ERBA H560 Diluent,ERBA H560 Lyse 1,ERBA H560 LYSE 2,CRP Test Kits,RA Factor Test Kit,Uric Acid,Typh | 337569.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S NEXGEN DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : ERBA H560 Diluent,ERBA H560 Lyse 1,ERBA H560 LYSE 2,CRP Test Kits,RA Factor Test Kit,Uric Acid,Typh | 344055.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERBA H560 Diluent | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| ERBA H560 Lyse 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55440.000 |
| ERBA H560 LYSE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 28644.000 |
| CRP Test Kits | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25760.000 |
| RA Factor Test Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18480.000 |
| Uric Acid | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20024.000 |
| Typhi Dot | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| K3 EDTA 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6160.000 |
| Glass Test Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1711.000 |
| Glass Slides | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 826.000 |
| Pregnancy Card | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| ASO Test Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2016.000 |
| ESR Tubes Sodium Citrate | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| ESR Pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1792.000 |
| Distilled Water | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| ECG Paper roll | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6608.000 |
| Blood Grouping Anti Sera | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| HIV Card | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| HbSAG Card | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Syphilis cards | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5376.000 |