Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Transformer Plinth And Other Equipment (Hv/Lv) Plinth, Cable Duct And Other Civil Works For Enhancement Of 110/11 Kv Power Transformer Capacity From 2 X16 Mva To 3 X16 Mva At Ambikapuram 110/33 11 Kv Ss
|
| Description |
Providing Transformer Plinth And Other Equipment (Hv/Lv) Plinth, Cable Duct And Other Civil Works For Enhancement Of 110/11 Kv Power Transformer Capacity From 2 X16 Mva To 3 X16 Mva At Ambikapuram 110/33 11 Kv Ss
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_EB_677296_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GCC 003 GL 002 2026-27 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TRICHY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=813815 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2026 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2026
Expired 91 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Providing foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Read moreEnhancement of 110 11 kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva with additional gc at ambikapuram 110 kv ss
Enhancement of 110 11 kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva with additional gc at ambikapuram 110/33-11 kv ss
Read moreProviding plinth for proposed 10mva/6.3 mva power transformer at 33/11kv sub-station, quinamol
Providing plinth for proposed 10mva/6.3 mva power transformer at 33/11kv sub-station, quinamol
Read moreof your Industry type