Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Mechanical Tool Set 🛠️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Set Of Mechanical Tools. This Includes Ring Spanner Sets, Double Ended Spanner Sets, And A 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set With T Handle Extension Bars. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Must Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ring Spanner Set, Double Ended Spanner Set, 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set, T Handle Extension Bar, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Mechanical Tools Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Spanner Set,Double Ended Spanner Set,1/2" Square Drive Socket Set With T Handle Extension Bar,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANIKA STEELANIKA STEELINNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDANIKA STEELANIKA STEELANIK...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Taparia Model : Ring Spanner Set Title : Ring Spanner Set ( 5 set) | 31-05-2024 13:58:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INNOGON VENTURES Model : Ring Spanner Set Title : Ring Spanner Set | 23-05-2024 16:13:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JHB 075 Title : RING SPANNER SET | 29-05-2024 17:00:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | POWERTORC | Make : POWERTORC Model : SLUGGING RING SPANNER Title : SLUGGING RING SPANNER 46 MM-60MM | 31-05-2024 14:11:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHANTI TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Ring Spanner Set Title : Ring Spanner Set | 25-05-2024 12:39:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : TAPARIA Model : Ring Spanner Set 6 TO 32MM Title : Ring Spanner Set | 21-05-2024 12:58:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ring Spanner Set ( 5 set) | Taparia | Ring Spanner Set | 5 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Double Ended Spanner Set ( 5 set) | Taparia | Double Ended Spanner Set | 5 | ₹ 5644.250 |
| Thread Tap Set With Straight Handle | INNOGON VENTURES | Thread Tap Set With Straight Handle | 1 | ₹ 2492.750 |
| 3/4" Square Drive Impact Bi-hexagon Socket Wrench Set With T-handle Extension Bar | Taparia | 3/4" Square Drive Impact Bi-hexagon Socket Wrench | 1 | ₹ 10070.000 |
| 1/4" Square Drive Socket Combination Set With T-handle Extension Bar ( 1 set) | Taparia | 1/4" Square Drive Socket Combination Set | 1 | ₹ 2030.000 |
| Cutting Plier Long Needle Nose ( 5 pieces) | Taparia | Cutting Plier Long Needle Nose | 5 | ₹ 1128.850 |
| Circlip Plier Internal ( 4 pieces) | Taparia | Circlip Plier Internal | 4 | ₹ 1064.000 |
| Circlip Plier External ( 4 pieces) | Taparia | Circlip Plier External | 4 | ₹ 1064.000 |
| Bent Nose Circlip Plier External 220mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Bent Nose Circlip Plier External 220mm | 2 | ₹ 618.200 |
| Bent Nose Circlip Plier External 220mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Bent Nose Circlip Plier External 220mm | 2 | ₹ 618.200 |
| Circlip Plier Internal 320MM ( 2 pieces) | Taparia | Circlip Plier Internal 320MM | 2 | ₹ 1538.400 |
| Circlip Plier External 300MM ( 2 pieces) | Taparia | Circlip Plier External 300MM | 2 | ₹ 1538.400 |
| SLUGGING RING SPANNER ( 1 pieces) | Taparia | SLUGGING RING SPANNER | 1 | ₹ 1085.900 |
| Slugging Ring Spanner 55mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Slugging Ring Spanner 55mm | 1 | ₹ 1603.000 |
| Slugging Ring Spanner 60mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Slugging Ring Spanner 60mm | 1 | ₹ 1657.000 |
| 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set With T-handle Extension Bar ( 6 set) | Taparia | 1/2" Square Drive Socket Set | 6 | ₹ 25980.000 |
| Slugging Ring Spanner 50mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Slugging Ring Spanner 50mm | 1 | ₹ 1175.000 |
| Slugging Open End Spanner 46mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Slugging Open End Spanner 46mm | 1 | ₹ 1048.000 |
| Slugging Open End Spanner 50mm | INNOGON VENTURES | Slugging Open End Spanner 50mm | 1 | ₹ 1288.000 |
| SLUGGING OPEN END SPANNER 60 MM ( 1 pieces) | Taparia | SLUGGING OPEN END SPANNER 60 MM | 1 | ₹ 1980.000 |
Ring spanner set,double ended spanner set,1/2" square drive socket set with t-handle extension bar,
Read more
Hydraulic jack for gear box,universal socket spanner,square drive socket set,square drive l handle
Read more
Interchangeable ratchet socket set,double ended tubular box spanner set with tommy bar.,glass magni
Read more
Interchangeable ratchet socket set,double ended tubular box spanner set with tommy bar.,glass magni
Read more
3/4 inch square drive socket set (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 inch square drive socket (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3/4 inch square drive socket (box spanner set)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDouble open-ended spanner set
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type