Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Documents Pocket Boxes For Indian Railways 📄🚉 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Documents Pocket Boxes As Per The Specifications Outlined In Document No Bsl/Trs/Sk/4/547. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Comply With The Document Requirement Group (Drg) Standards. This Is An Opportunity To Supply Essential Items To Support The Operational Efficiency Of One Of The Largest Rail Networks In The World. Keywords: Indian Railways, Documents Pocket Box, Procurement, Drg, Bsl/Trs/Sk/4/547, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Documents Pocket Box As Per Drg. No Bsl/Trs/Sk/4/547.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Documents pocket box as per drg. no bsl/ [documents pocket box as per drg. no bsl/trs/sk/4/547.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDocuments pocket box as per drg. no bsl/ [documents pocket box as per drg. no bsl/trs/sk/4/547.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDocuments pocket box as per drg. no bsl/ [documents pocket box as per drg. no bsl/trs/sk/4/547.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWooden wedge as per drg no.-bsl/trs/wam-4/sk/03/198-cr as per drg.no. bsl/trs/wam-4/sk/03/198-cr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWooden wedge as per drg no.- bsl/trs/wam-4/sk/03/198-cr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWooden wedge. drg/specification:- drg no.-bsl/trs/wam-4/sk/03/198-cr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWooden wedge as per drg no.- bsl/trs/wam-4/sk/03/198-cr, pl no: 93901471
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyamide self-lubricating sleeve for bo [polyamide self-lubricating sleeve for bolster friction device arm as per els/bsl drawing no. bsl/trs/sk/4/703 ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of locking plate for hitachi gear case, as per drg no. bsl/trs/sk/3/576. one set consists of 02
Read more
Gasket for multiple loco hose as per drg. no. bsl/trs/wag-5 a and b/gkt/4/7.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type