Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Size 8 Inch,Carbon Steel Seamless Pipe Size 7 Inch Sc,Carbon Steel Seaml
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3898588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERINGMETAL HUB OVERSEASSHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 11-10-2023 11:35:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-3 INCH | 11-10-2023 14:47:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 11-10-2023 18:11:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 11-10-2023 16:14:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 10-10-2023 16:59:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | Make : NA Model : 3898588 - 8INCH SCH 80 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 30-09-2023 12:13:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION | 10-10-2023 17:22:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 12-10-2023 01:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : ASTM A106 GR. B CS SEAMLESS PIPES | 11-10-2023 23:33:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MS ERW PIPE Title : MS ERW PIPE | 10-10-2023 16:24:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH SCH.80 Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE 8" SCH. 80 ASTM A-106 Gr. B ASME B 36.10 | 06-10-2023 12:02:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS PIPE, CS A 106 GR B, AS PER CPCL MATERIAL CODE: 4110112824 (450) Title : SEAMLESS CARBON STEEL PIPE | 26-09-2023 07:32:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JINDAL / MSL / RIPL Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 11-10-2023 12:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : STEEL PIPE| ASTM A106 Gr. B| 200NB| SCHEDULE-40| Title : STEEL PIPE| ASTM A106 Gr. B| 200NB| SCHEDULE-40| | 11-10-2023 16:22:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH | 11-10-2023 15:12:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SAPNA STEELS | Make : NA Model : CS SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 11-10-2023 18:34:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : SKSE/JINDAL/JSW Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS A106 GR.B PIPE 8INCH Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS A106 GR. B PIPE 8INCH | 02-10-2023 20:12:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPES ASTM A106 GR. B | 11-10-2023 18:25:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : CS SMLS PIPE A106 GR. B | 11-10-2023 18:33:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 07-10-2023 16:03:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 05-10-2023 12:08:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | Vishal Steels | Make : OEM Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH ( 500 meter Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH ( 500 meter) | 11-10-2023 22:08:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 5804800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 6068200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 6110700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 6330000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 6385688.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 6841876.00 | L6 |
| 7 | TRITON ALLOYS INC (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7066300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7396300.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7651500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAPNA STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7681600.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BHAGWATI STEEL INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7707500.00 | L11 |
| 12 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 7827827.00 | L12 |
| 13 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 8041000.00 | L13 |
| 14 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 8303040.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 8883000.00 | L15 |
| 16 | JINWANI STEEL (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 8900000.00 | L16 |
| 17 | STAR METAL & TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 9125300.00 | L17 |
| 18 | Vishal Steels (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 9567440.00 | L18 |
| 19 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 11933800.00 | L19 |
| 20 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING (MII) | Item Categories : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-8 INCH,CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC,CARBON STEEL SEAML | 18124100.00 | L20 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL PIPE| ASTM A106 Gr. B| 200NB| SCHEDULE-40| | NA | STEEL PIPE| ASTM A106 Gr. B| 200NB| SCHEDULE-40| | 376 | ₹ 2356768.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-7 INCH SC | 300 | ₹ 1516800.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-3 INCH | NA | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE SIZE-3 INCH | 300 | ₹ 486300.000 |
| ASTM A106 GR. B CS SEAMLESS PIPES | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | MHO | 62 | ₹ 388616.000 |
| ASTM A106 GR. B CS SEAMLESS PIPES | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | MHO | 50 | ₹ 252800.000 |
| ASTM A106 GR. B CS SEAMLESS PIPES | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | MHO | 50 | ₹ 81050.000 |
| CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS A106 GR. B PIPE 8INCH | SKSE/JINDAL/JSW | CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS A106 GR.B PIPE 8INCH | 62 | ₹ 388616.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR. B 7''INCH | SKSE/JINDAL/JSW/APPOLO | CS SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR.B 7''INCH | 50 | ₹ 252800.000 |
| CS SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR. B 3''INCH | SKSE/JINDAL/JSW/APPOLO | CS SEAMLESS PIPE A106 GR.B 3''INCH | 50 | ₹ 81050.000 |