Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4310729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASAWA ENTERPRISES | Make : GARMIN Model : CYCLE COMPETITION HELMET Title : CYCLE COMPETITION HELMET | 18-12-2023 17:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G R MARKETING | Make : NA Model : Cycling Helmet Title : Cycling Helmet | 16-12-2023 13:55:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI SALES | Make : NA Model : Cycling Helmet Title : Cycling Helmet | 16-12-2023 13:47:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R K SPORTS | Make : Cycle Competition Helmet Model : Cycle Competition Helmet Title : Cycle Competition Helmet | 18-12-2023 18:53:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RK SALES | Make : Cycle Competition Helmet Model : Cycle Competition Helmet Title : Cycle Competition Helmet | 18-12-2023 11:33:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet | 261000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet | 261900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASAWA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet | 281475.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MULTI SALES | Item Categories : Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet | 282105.00 | L4 |
| 5 | G R MARKETING | Item Categories : Cycle Competition Helmet,Cycle Practice Helmet | 286200.00 | L5 |