Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Vehicle For Executive Engineer/Operation/Meelavittan Sipcot 230 Kv Ss/Tuticorin
|
| Description |
Providing 1 No Hired Vehicle Sel/Petrol Driven Van/Jeep/Car On Contract Basis For The Official Daily Use Of The Executive Engineer/Operation/Meelavittan Sipcot 230 Kv Ss/ Tuticorin For A Period Of One Year From The Date Of Utilization Within 7 Yrs
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_EB_571049_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-12/25-26Dt.17.06.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Meelavittan/Sipcot/Tuticorin |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=682212 |
| Start Date | June 19, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2025
Expired 423 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing one number hiring vehicle diesel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin
Providing one number hiring vehicle diesel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/ayikudi 230 kv ss
Providing one number hiring vehicle sel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/ayikudi 230 kv ss
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/sankaneri 230 kv ss
Providing one number hiring vehicle sel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/sankaneri 230 kv ss
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/savasapuram 230 kv ss
Providing one number hiring vehicle sel/petrol driven van /jeep for the daily official use of executive engineer/operation/savasapuram 230 kv ss
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/sankaneri 230 kv ss
Providing one number hired vehicle sel/petrol driven van/jeep on contract basis for the official use of ee/o/sankaneri 230 kv ss for the period of one year from the date of utilization of the vehicle within 7 years of registration
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/savasapuram 230 kv ss
Providing 1 no. hired vehicle sel / petrol driven van / jeep / car on contract basis for the official daily use of the executive engineer / operation / savasapuram 230kv ss for a period of one year from the date of utilization with in 10 yrs regis
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/ayikudi 230 kv ss
Providing 1 no. hired vehicle sel/petrol driven van /jeep/car on contract basis for the official daily use of the executive engineer/operation/ayikudi 230kv ss for a period of one year from the date of utilization within 10 years registration
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/operation/s.r.pudur 230 kv ss
Providing 1 no. hired vehicle sel / petrol driven van / jeep / car on contract basis for the official daily use of the executive engineer / operation / s.r.pudur 230kv ss for a period of one year from the date of utilization within 7 year regis
Read moreSpecification for labour charges of 01 no.230/110 kv -100 mva auto transformer-i hot oil circulation and gasket replacement work at meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin under works contract basis
Specification for labour charges of 01 no.230/110 kv -100 mva auto transformer-i hot oil circulation and gasket replacement work at meelavittan sipcot 230 kv ss/tuticorin under works contract basis
Read moreHiring vehicle for executive engineer/o/nallamaniackenpatti 230 kv ss
Providing 1 no. hired vehicle sel / petrol driven van / jeep / car on contract basis for the official daily use of the executive engineer / operation / nallamanaickenpatti 230kv ss for a period of one year from the date of utilization with 7 yrs
Read moreof your Industry type