Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Face Mounted Induction Motor 1.1 Kw 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Face Mounted Induction Motor With A Capacity Of 1.1 Kw. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Compliance With The Relevant Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Face Mounted Induction Motor, 1.1 Kw, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Motor Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Mounted Induction Motor 1.1 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
D Square Engineering Solutions
30450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : Angel Model : Aii - 6 Title : SPX-2024-01 INDUCTION MOTOR 55 KW | 13-07-2024 09:50:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | D Square Engineering Solutions | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 2H09S423CT000 Title : BHARAT BIJLEE 1.1KW 4P B5 IE2 | 13-07-2024 07:04:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ENDUSER TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB INDIA Model : FACE MOUNTED IND.MOTOR 1.1KW, 1500 RPM, IE3, 90S, Title : FACE MOUNTED IND. MOTOR 1.1KW, 1500 RPM, IE3, 90S, 415V, 50HZ, | 13-07-2024 08:45:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : CG (CROMPTON GREAVES) Model : CG MAKE 1.1 KW 4 POLE FACE MOUNTED IE2 MOTOR 90S Title : CG MAKE 1.1 KW 4 POLE FACE MOUNTED IE2 MOTOR 90S | 12-07-2024 11:01:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : LUBI Model : 1.5HP 4P IE2 3Phase Title : 1.5HP LUBI 4POLE 3Ph INDUCTION MOTOR | 04-07-2024 09:58:32 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Square Engineering Solutions(MII) | Item Categories : FACE MOUNTED INDUCTION MOTOR 1.1KW | 25869.64 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : FACE MOUNTED INDUCTION MOTOR 1.1KW | 32227.12 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHARAT BIJLEE 1.1KW 4P B5 IE2 | BHARAT BIJLEE LTD | 2H09S423CT000 | 3 | ₹ 30450.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type