Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Portition 1 Mm,Glass Work 5 Mm,Partition Board 12 Mm,Aluminium Portition 1.2 Mm,Glass Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AALIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-12-2023 09:46:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-12-2023 23:25:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHFAQUE AHMED | - | 18-12-2023 22:43:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IQRA INFO SERVICES | - | 18-12-2023 23:15:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MULTI TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-12-2023 23:06:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 18-12-2023 22:19:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHFAQUE AHMED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Portition 1 mm,Glass work 5 mm,Partition board 12 mm,Aluminium Portition 1.2 mm,Glass wor | 190653.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Portition 1 mm,Glass work 5 mm,Partition board 12 mm,Aluminium Portition 1.2 mm,Glass wor | 196450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTI TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminium Portition 1 mm,Glass work 5 mm,Partition board 12 mm,Aluminium Portition 1.2 mm,Glass wor | 199100.00 | L3 |