Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brk Shoe Set,Frt Fer Dust Cover,Combination Switch,Knuckle Brg,Hand Lifting Pump,Wheel Brg Rr,Brk S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4483148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 05:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 23-01-2024 18:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONKAR MOTORS | - | 22-01-2024 20:01:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 23-01-2024 19:42:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONKAR MOTORS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : BRK SHOE SET,FRT FER DUST COVER,COMBINATION SWITCH,KNUCKLE BRG,HAND LIFTING PUMP,WHEEL BRG RR,BRK S | 29924.80 | L1 |
| 2 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRK SHOE SET,FRT FER DUST COVER,COMBINATION SWITCH,KNUCKLE BRG,HAND LIFTING PUMP,WHEEL BRG RR,BRK S | 31950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRK SHOE SET,FRT FER DUST COVER,COMBINATION SWITCH,KNUCKLE BRG,HAND LIFTING PUMP,WHEEL BRG RR,BRK S | 33195.00 | L3 |