Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hp Cf210 A Cartridge,Hp Cf213 A Cartridge,Hp Cf211 A,Hp Cf212 A Cartridge,Hp Laser Cartridge Q2612 A,Sam
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5137649
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 20, 2024 21:53
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS

Contract Value

739533

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deepak Tamta
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Artline Solutions - 31-07-2024 18:18:36 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 DEV ENTERPRISES - 25-07-2024 15:15:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 Dosti Stationery Stores - 31-07-2024 13:28:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2024 14:27:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 LOREX INFOTECH - 01-08-2024 11:10:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS - 31-07-2024 16:56:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 27-07-2024 12:35:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES - 22-07-2024 18:42:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
9 Shri Jarawari Technologies - 26-07-2024 12:27:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 STRATEGIC MARKETING - 31-07-2024 16:58:14 Vendor Assessed N/A Qualified
11 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 25-07-2024 14:30:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 01-08-2024 11:50:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S C.G.M. COMPUTERS Item Categories : HP CF210A Cartridge,HP CF213A Cartridge,HP CF211A,HP CF212A Cartridge,HP Laser Cartridge Q2612A,Sam 739533.00 L1
2 STRATEGIC MARKETING Item Categories : HP CF210A Cartridge,HP CF213A Cartridge,HP CF211A,HP CF212A Cartridge,HP Laser Cartridge Q2612A,Sam 760795.00 L2
3 Artline Solutions Item Categories : HP CF210A Cartridge,HP CF213A Cartridge,HP CF211A,HP CF212A Cartridge,HP Laser Cartridge Q2612A,Sam 763827.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HP CF210A Cartridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6233.000
HP CF213A Cartridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7808.000
HP CF211A NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7808.000
HP CF212A Cartridge NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7808.000
HP Laser Cartridge Q2612A NA BOQ Item 43 ₹ 283714.000
Samsung Mono Toner Cartridge NA BOQ Item 54 ₹ 286092.000
Samsung M2876 MLT R116 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 140070.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise