Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heavy Duty Hand Held Heat Gun. 2000 W
Description
Organisation KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3732907
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 20:44
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Raghavendra
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Kiocl Limited
Organisation: Kiocl Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Technical Solutions Make : BOSCH Model : GHG 20-63 PROFESSIONAL Title : GHG 20-63 PROFESSIONAL 27-07-2023 14:49:41 N/A Disqualified
2 SANJAY STEEL FABRICATION WORKS Make : SSFW Model : SSFW/HB2 Title : Hot Air Blower-2000Watt 04-08-2023 19:27:10 MSE Disqualified
3 SHREE DEVI ENTERPRISES Make : BOSCH Model : 2000 Watts, Hand - held, Title : Hot Air Gun 29-07-2023 10:12:08 N/A Qualified
4 Zenith Enterprises Make : BOSCH Model : GHG-20-63 Title : GHG-20-63 16-08-2023 09:54:21 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise