Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,Rj 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,Po E Switch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANEXSECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
207859
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Itagi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department:
Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation:
Khadi And Village Indutries Commission (kvic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AATHI MANICKAM SERVICES | - | 25-02-2024 15:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANEXSECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 12:42:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANU ELECTRICALS | - | 26-02-2024 21:10:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELITE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-02-2024 14:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JUSTSTORE | - | 23-02-2024 00:12:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-02-2024 15:43:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S P INFOTECH | - | 26-02-2024 13:18:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI GAJALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 12:53:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUGANIL SECURITY SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-02-2024 01:20:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 00:16:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANEXSECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 207859.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AATHI MANICKAM SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 237000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUGANIL SECURITY SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 248941.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S P Infotech | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 254247.60 | L4 |
| 5 | ELITE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 261786.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 286029.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANU ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Network Video Recorder,Camera,Network Cable,RJ 45,Junction Box,Hard Disk,Rack,Spike Box,PoE Switch, | 289981.46 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12324.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 62512.000 |
| Network Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1220 | ₹ 31720.000 |
| RJ 45 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 736.000 |
| Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20322.000 |
| Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4457.000 |
| Spike Box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 787.000 |
| PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10752.000 |
| Accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17595.000 |
| HDMI Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40644.000 |