Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Seater Capacity Battery Operator Golf Cart,4 Seater+ Cargo Box Capacity Battery Operator Golf Car
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Border Management | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ved Prakash Juyal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Border Management
Organisation:
Land Ports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO POWER | Make : AUTO POWER Model : AP/8S Title : AP/8S | 11-11-2023 17:28:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISTVIDYA MARKETING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : GOLF CART Title : 8-Seater Capacity Battery Operator Golf Cart | 13-11-2023 14:36:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | REPUBLIC MOTORS | Make : REPUBLIC MOTORS Model : RM 8S Title : 8 SEATER LAPI | 13-11-2023 12:52:58 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REPUBLIC MOTORS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 8-Seater Capacity Battery Operator Golf Cart,4 seater+ cargo box capacity battery operator golf car | 18612229.73 | L1 |
| 2 | ISTVIDYA MARKETING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : 8-Seater Capacity Battery Operator Golf Cart,4 seater+ cargo box capacity battery operator golf car | 24325311.88 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTO POWER (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 8-Seater Capacity Battery Operator Golf Cart,4 seater+ cargo box capacity battery operator golf car | 29356022.47 | L3 |