Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Various Type Of T&P For Maintenance Of Transmission Lines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4365327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMAR INDUSTRIES
9942288
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVAIT INFRATECH LIMITED | Make : ADVAIT Model : ADVAIT Title : Supply Of Various Type Of T&P For Maintenance Of Transmission Lines | 13-03-2024 10:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMAR INDUSTRIES | Make : AMAR Model : AMARHYDCUTTER Title : HYDRAULIC CONDUCTOR CUTTER | 12-03-2024 22:35:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HEW/DDM/10T Title : Digital Dynamo Meter | 18-02-2024 17:37:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HIND GOLD AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENTS | Make : Hind Gold Automotive Components Model : 6x19 FMC Galv. Title : WIRE ROPE SLINGS AND SLING LEGS | 11-03-2024 15:03:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited Model : NE/T&P/LKO/GEM/2023/B/4365327 Title : Various type of T&P for Maintenance of Transmission Lines | 17-02-2024 17:37:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUREISHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Slingset Model : SSC+F Title : SLINGSET HIGH TENACITY ( K– SPEC) SYNTHETIC FIBRE ENDLESS SLING | 11-03-2024 17:55:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of various type of T&P for Maintenance of Transmission Lines | 9942288.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARIOM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of various type of T&P for Maintenance of Transmission Lines | 11110600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKE ENERGY MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of various type of T&P for Maintenance of Transmission Lines | 12843136.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVAIT INFRATECH LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of various type of T&P for Maintenance of Transmission Lines | 13434978.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HYDRAULIC CONDUCTOR CUTTER | AMAR | AMARHYDCUTTER | 8 | ₹ 9942288.000 |
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreof your Industry type