Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Repairing Servicing And Overhauling Of Auma Make Actuator For Isolating Valve At Versova Sewage Pumping Station
|
| Description |
Work Of Repairing Servicing And Overhauling Of Auma Make Actuator For Isolating Valve At Versova Sewage Pumping Station
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_MCGM_1222074_1 |
|
Reference Number |
V-24 of 2025-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 929 |
| EMD | 2500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Versova pumping station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2109847 |
| Start Date | September 26, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2025
Expired 333 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreWork of repairing servicing and overhauling of air compressors 2 nos and allied works at versova sewage pumping station.
Work of repairing servicing and overhauling of air compressors 2 nos and allied works at versova sewage pumping station.
Read moreWork of repairs and servicing of lt motor control circuit panel at versova sewage pumping station
Work of repairs and servicing of lt motor control circuit panel at versova sewage pumping station
Read moreRepairs rewinding and overhauling of 10 hp submersible pump sets at versova sewage pumping station
Repairs rewinding and overhauling of 10 hp submersible pump sets at versova sewage pumping station
Read moreWork of cleaning of bar screens at versova sewage pumping station.
Work of cleaning of bar screens at versova sewage pumping&#x0d station.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract non-comprehensive of pumping automation system at versova village sewage pumping station.
Annual maintenance contract non-comprehensive of pumping automation system at versova village sewage pumping station.
Read moreWork of repairs and overhauling of 185kw, 3-phase, slip ring induction motors at versova sewage pumping station
Work of repairs and overhauling of 185kw, 3-phase, slip ring induction motors at versova sewage pumping station
Read moreWork of desilting of bar screen chambers at versova sewage pumping station and desilting of wetwell and bar screen chambers at versova village pumping station
Work of desilting of bar screen chambers at versova sewage pumping station and desilting of wetwell and bar screen chambers at versova village pumping station
Read moreWork of housekeeping of administrative building and premises at versova sewage pumping station.
Work of housekeeping of administrative building and premises at versova sewage pumping station.
Read moreof your Industry type