Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Lever,Tool Bag,Tool Kit Open Spanner Set Spnr 10 X 12,Cranked De Ring Spanner 16x17,De Spanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5621239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 17-12-2024 17:43:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KMG GROUP | - | 19-12-2024 16:05:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | - | 13-12-2024 21:20:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M&S TRADERS | - | 13-12-2024 22:42:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Piyush Traders | - | 13-12-2024 21:41:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RANA ELECTRICALS & CONTRACTOR | - | 23-12-2024 00:55:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shiv Shutra Enterprises | - | 23-12-2024 00:23:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAMBA PRINT & PROCESS | Item Categories : Tyre Lever,Tool Bag,Tool Kit open spanner set Spnr 10 x 12,Cranked DE Ring Spanner 16x17,DE Spanner | 17190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Piyush Traders | Item Categories : Tyre Lever,Tool Bag,Tool Kit open spanner set Spnr 10 x 12,Cranked DE Ring Spanner 16x17,DE Spanner | 17687.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M&S TRADERS | Item Categories : Tyre Lever,Tool Bag,Tool Kit open spanner set Spnr 10 x 12,Cranked DE Ring Spanner 16x17,DE Spanner | 19600.00 | L3 |