Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thermal Sight For Ak 47/56
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3883444
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 04, 2023 14:51
End Date
Expired 14/09/2023

Expired 1082 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRIFFIN CYBERNETIC Make : GSCI Model : PVS 14 Title : Thermal Sight for AK47 12-09-2023 20:36:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 Liberty Transformers Make : ATN Model : ODN_LT Title : Thermal Night Vision Device 12-09-2023 14:30:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SAI INFINITY SOLUTIONS Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : Spartan S Title : Thermal Night Vision Device 12-09-2023 12:34:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 SHOBHA ANO PRINTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPPL Model : MONO14 Title : Night Vision Monocular 13-09-2023 06:27:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified