Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SYSTEM | Make : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Model : NA Title : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 15-06-2023 19:38:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Model : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Title : THIN FILM COATING SYSTEM ROTATING DEVICE | 10-07-2023 19:43:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Model : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Title : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 10-07-2023 19:38:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAWAT ENTERPRISES | Make : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Model : MHI805-1/E/3-415-50 2 IE2 Title : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 04-07-2023 15:37:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : Sigma Scientific Glass Pvt. Ltd. Model : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device Title : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 05-07-2023 16:43:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAWAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 80726.87 | L1 |
| 2 | A P SYSTEM | Item Categories : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 138000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 6480000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Thin Film Coating System Rotating Device | 6500000.00 | L4 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreof your Industry type