Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manila Rope,Target Paper Fig No 11,Target Paper 1 X 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Repair Patch Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 01:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 24-08-2024 17:41:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 24-08-2024 18:13:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 24-08-2024 17:21:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Target Paper Fig No 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Repair Patch Book | 28650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Target Paper Fig No 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Repair Patch Book | 30280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Target Paper Fig No 11,Target Paper 1 x 1,Target Tin Sheet Fig No 11,Repair Patch Book | 30820.00 | L3 |