Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Ac Stand,Copper Wire,3 Pin Top,Copper Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S KRISHNA AND COMPANY
81440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 08:44:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | a.s.k enterprises | - | 14-03-2024 00:19:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANSHITA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 08:47:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Coolking Servicing | - | 13-03-2024 18:32:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Kd enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 19:53:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KRISHNA AND COMPANY | - | 13-03-2024 10:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 01:00:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S OM COMPUTER & SERVICE CENTER | - | 14-03-2024 08:52:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PARI MULTI SERVICES | - | 13-03-2024 19:44:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 09:46:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M TRADERS | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 81440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANSHITA TRADERS | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 84860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S OM COMPUTER & SERVICE CENTER | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 89600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 89980.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Kd enterprises | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 98110.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Coolking Servicing | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 98416.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PARI MULTI SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 108200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 121200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 133600.00 | L9 |
| 10 | a.s.k enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC,AC STAND,COPPER WIRE,3PIN TOP,COPPER PIPE | 148200.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPLIT AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69900.000 |
| AC STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| COPPER WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| 3PIN TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| COPPER PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7600.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreSplit ac,split ac,stabilizer,outdoor stand,iron cageing,copper wire lead,plug top,copper pipe,drain
Read more
Split ac,split ac,stabilizer,outdoor stand,iron cageing,copper wire lead,plug top,copper pipe,drain
Read more
Split ac,split ac,window ac,stablizer,outdoor stand,copper lead,plug top,copper pipe,drain pipe
Read more
of your Industry type