Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lancer Flag,Arty Flag Tc,Arty Flag Woollen,Dari 15 X15,T Stand Steel,Board Appt,Stick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | - | 09-02-2024 10:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J P Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 10:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajdhani Military Store | - | 09-02-2024 10:48:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K.BROTHERS | - | 10-02-2024 11:22:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajdhani Military Store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer Flag,Arty Flag TC,Arty Flag woollen,Dari 15 x15,T Stand Steel,Board Appt,Stick | 64904.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer Flag,Arty Flag TC,Arty Flag woollen,Dari 15 x15,T Stand Steel,Board Appt,Stick | 66847.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J P Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lancer Flag,Arty Flag TC,Arty Flag woollen,Dari 15 x15,T Stand Steel,Board Appt,Stick | 68135.00 | L3 |