Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chair With Cushion For Map Reading Classes,Tag Small,Jk Bond Paper,Envelope A4 Size,Envelope Legal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4696473
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 01:16
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KHAJURIA TRADERS - 02-03-2024 22:01:34 MSE Qualified
2 M/S JMV ENTERPRISES - 06-03-2024 22:01:53 MSE Disqualified
3 P.S ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 21:22:16 MSE Qualified
4 Sukhmani Traders - 02-03-2024 22:23:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P.S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair with cushion for Map Reading classes,Tag Small,JK Bond Paper,Envelope A4 size,Envelope Legal 13270.00 L1
2 Sukhmani Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair with cushion for Map Reading classes,Tag Small,JK Bond Paper,Envelope A4 size,Envelope Legal 14100.00 L2
3 KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chair with cushion for Map Reading classes,Tag Small,JK Bond Paper,Envelope A4 size,Envelope Legal 14574.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise